Select Page

RUTHIN 5K & 10K RUNNING RESULTS

Well done to all involved
Forename Surname Gender Gender Pos Time Club Position
Matthew Plevin M1-20 1 17:30 Wreham Running 1
Jason Thomas M40+ 2 18:59 2
Mia Roberts F1-20 1 19:06 3
David Baugh M50+ 3 19:10 Denbigh Harriers 4
Huw Jones M1-20 4 20:10 5
Shaun Jones M20+ 5 20:30 Denbigh Harriers 6
Paul Morris M40+ 6 20:51 7
Neisha Roberts F1-20 2 20:55 8
Emma Collins F50+ 3 21:53 Denbigh Harriers 9
Victoria Whitehead F40+ 4 22:15 Denbigh Harriers 10
Katy Baugh F20+ 5 22:21 Denbigh Harriers 11
Dawn Barraclough F30+ 6 23:28 12
Ceri Jones F1-20 7 23:57 13
John Whitehead M40+ 7 24:47:00 14
Anwen Brown F40+ 8 25:19:00 15
Daffydd Owen M60+ 8 25:42:00 16
Menai Baugh F50+ 9 25:55:00 Denbigh Harriers 17
Darcey Cole M1-20 9 26:39:00 18
Kelly Roose F30+ 10 26:40:00 19
Fiona Royles F1-20 10 27:44:00 20
Ceri Lewis F1-20 11 27:47:00 21
Geoff Jones M60+ 10 27:51:00 22
Harry Taylor M1-20 11 28:42:00 23
Helen Morgan F30+ 12 28:43:00 24
Llinos Taylor F20+ 13 28:54:00 25
Sian Edwards F40+ 14 28:55:00 26
Stella Rossington F40+ 15 29:17:00 27
Geoff Woolfenden M60+ 12 30:15:00 28
Lois Rowlands F20+ 16 30:18:00 29
James Smith F60+ 17 30:24:00 30
Rhian Jones F30+ 18 30:28:00 31
Roy Jones M60+ 13 30:54:00 32
Rosalind Wicking F30+ 19 31:00:00 33
Amy Skelly F20+ 20 31:00:00 34
Carwyn Jones M40+ 14 32:33:00 35
Enlli Thomas F40+ 21 32:35:00 36
Catrin Evans F30+ 22 33:06:00 37
Terresa Cade F30+ 23 33:37:00 38
Heather Martin F30+ 24 33:37:00 39
Gwenno Wyn F30+ 25 34:03:00 40
Sian Wyn F20+ 26 34:04:00 41
David Jones M60+ 15 34:12:00 42
Rhian Parry F30+ 27 35:16:00 43
Sarah Wynn F30+ 28 36:12:00 44
Amy Davies F20+ 29 37:36:00 45
Amy Miller F20+ 30 37:36:00 46
Dawn Birchall F30+ 31 37:59:00 47
Gwyneth Orford F30+ 32 39:37:00 48
Charlotte Williams F30+ 33 39:39:00 49
Jayne Davies F40+ 34 39:50:00 50
Guto Wyn M30+ 16 40:28:00 51
Ifan Wyn M30+ 17 40:28:00 52
Forename Surname Gender Gender Pos Time Club Position
Jez Brown M40+ 1 35:42:00 Buckley Harriers 1
John Morris M30+ 2 35:46:00 Denbigh Harriers 2
Craig Davies M40+ 3 38:03:00 3
Robert Little M30+ 4 38:33:00 4
Daniel Williams M30+ 5 39:12:00 5
Jeremy Randall M50+ 6 39:36:00  Meirionnydd 6
Shaun Hughes M20+ 7 40:11:00 7
Tom Lewis M30+ 8 40:57:00 8
Dean Allison M40+ 9 41:16:00 NWRR 9
Shane Futcher M30+ 10 42:26:00 10
Hywel Lloyd M30+ 11 42:58:00 11
Gareth Brandrick M30+ 12 43:45:00 12
Nick Armstrong M40+ 13 43:51:00 13
Stephen Bellis M60+ 14 44:50:00 Buckley Harriers 14
Chris Littler M30+ 15 45:03:00 15
Tony Benton M50+ 16 45:24:00 Denbigh Harriers 16
Osian Owen M30+ 17 45:25:00 17
Gareth Williams M30+ 18 45:26:00 18
Adam Williams M40+ 19 45:46:00 19
Kevin Jones M30+ 20 45:51:00 20
Dylan Roberts M30+ 21 46:25:00 21
Christopher Corran M40+ 22 46:49:00 22
Huw Williams M20+ 23 46:54:00 23
Sam Faire M30+ 24 47:07:00 24
Rich Jones M30+ 25 47:35:00 25
Jim Davis M50+ 26 47:43:00 Clwydian Range Runners 26
Kristina Kordiak F40+ 1 47:58:00 27
Eillir Roberts M20+ 27 48:01:00 28
Kelly Headley F20+ 2 48:15:00 29
Pete Baraclough M30+ 28 48:24:00 30
Linda Martin F50+ 3 48:26:00 31
Paul Bodell M30+ 29 48:38:00 32
Melfyn Roberts M40+ 30 48:44:00 33
Adrian Jones M30+ 31 48:49:00 34
Bob Neale M60+ 32 49:08:00 Denbigh Harriers 35
Gavin Billington M20+ 33 49:21:00 36
Christopher Bamber M50+ 34 50:14:00 37
Peter Gray M50 35 50:16:00 38
Neil Rimell M40+ 36 50:18:00 39
Martin Jones M40+ 37 50:30:00 Denbigh Harriers 40
Ophelia Harborne F30+ 4 50:56:00 41
Stacy Hughes F30+ 5 51:56:00 42
Nia Jones F30+ 6 52:17:00 43
Hannah Mart F30+ 7 53:01:00 44
Eirian Edwards F30+ 8 53:06:00 45
Sharon Jones F40+ 9 53:19:00 46
Lowri Foukes F40+ 10 53:35:00 47
Mari Williams F20+ 11 54:22:00 48
Gareth Edwards M30+ 38 54:27:00 49
David Cornes M40+ 39 54:43:00 50
Melissa Jones M30+ 12 54:45:00 51
Tomos Williams M40+ 40 55:07:00 52
Katrina Brandrick F30+ 13 55:19:00 53
Paul Brandrick M50+ 14 55:22:00 54
Anne Jones F40+ 41 55:30:00 55
Katie Burrows F1-20 14 55:34:00 56
Lorna Royle F40+ 15 55:37:00 57
Paul Povey M40+ 16 55:45:00 58
Gareth Catherall M30+ 42 55:48:00 59
Rob Ashcroft M30+ 43 55:54:00 60
Liz Faire F30+ 17 55:56:00 61
Dewi Griffiths M50+ 44 56:03:00 62
Dawn Marshall F40+ 18 56:15:00 Denbigh Harriers 63
Neil Jones M30+ 45 56:42:00 64
Hannah Bradley F30+ 19 56:48:00 65
Jade Ashbrook F20+ 20 57:02:00 66
Steve Mccarten M60+ 46 57:12:00 67
Daisy Duewhurst F20+ 21 57:34:00 68
Kailey Sassy jones F30+ 22 57:36:00 69
Louise Berry F30+ 23 57:52:00 70
Chris Berry M40+ 47 57:52:00 71
Adele Johnson F50+ 24 58:06:00 72
Raye Phillips F40+ 25 58:09:00 73
Tony Scott M40+ 48 58:15:00 74
Olivia Scott F50+ 26 58:17:00 75
Huw Selby M30+ 49 58:58:00 76
Cheryl Corran F40+ 27 59:56:00 77
Mark Hammil M30+ 50 60:52:00 78
Ron Birch M70+ 51 61:16:00 Denbigh Harriers 79
Becca Parry Jones F30+ 28 61:47:00 80
Bethan Roberts F40+ 29 62:07:00 81
Adam Squire M1-20 52 63:36:00 82
Jenna Jones F20+ 30 64:05:00 83
Sarah Macaskill F30+ 31 64:27:00 84
Bronwen Lloyd F30+ 32 64:36:00 85
Laura Parry F30+ 33 65:04:00 86
Gillian Brandrick F50+ 34 65:50:00 87
Catrin Tudur F30+ 35 65:51:00 88
Sioned Roberts F30+ 36 65:51:00 89
Tracey Mccormick F40+ 37 66:28:00 90
Dwysan Edwards F40+ 53 66:45:00 91
Hannah Jones F30+ 38 67:04:00 92
Bethan Williams F40+ 39 69:17:00 93
Catrin Syriol F30+ 40 69:24:00 94
Elen Wyn F30+ 41 69:24:00 95
Sarah Pryde F30+ 42 69:35:00 96
Peter Evans M30+ 54 69:35:00 97
Jason Hudson M40+ 55 69:35:00 98
Mark Jones M40+ 56 69:45:00 99
Judith Stringfellow F50+ 43 69:50:00 100
Katherine Flemming F40+ 44 69:51:00 101
Jo Glazire F40+ 45 70:55:00 102
Claire Marshall F30+ 46 71:09:00 103
Kim Sheridan F30+ 47 72:26:00 104
Hayley Payne F30+ 48 75:20:00 105
Gwenda Marshal F50+ 49 78:38:00 106
X