Select Page

April 10th 2016

Denbighshire 10K, 5K & Children’s 1K Results

Forename Surname Gender Gender Pos Time Club Position
David Alexander m 1 37.59 1
Phil Punford m 2 40.25 2
Rob Arden m 3 40.43 3
Daniel Jones m 4 41.29 4
Laurence Henry m 5 41.32 5
Jacob Wrathall m 6 41.48 6
Alison Grundy f 1 42.24 7
Helen Davies f 2 43.1 8
Gwyn Roberts m 7 44.17 9
James Jenkin m 8 45.07 10
Paolo Tardivel m 9 45.23 11
Jason Pierce m 10 45.37 12
Gareth williams m 11 45.42 13
Stephen White m 12 46.38 14
Tracey Williams F 3 47.32 Denbigh Harrier 15
Frank Palmer m 13 47.55 16
Peter Doran m 14 47.59 17
Andrew Lewis m 15 48.52 18
Chris Burke m 16 49.27 19
Mike Pritchard m 17 49.28 20
Joe Morgan m 18 49.29 21
Alun Wilson m 19 49.33 22
Kristina Kordiack f 4 49.48 23
Owain Hughes m 20 49.52 24
Melfyn Roberts m 21 50.1 25
Joe Palmer m 22 50.22 26
Geraint Whittam m 23 50.29 27
Grace Hart f 5 50.32 28
Melanie Barker f 6 50.53 29
Jodelle Romero Edwards f 7 51.08 30
Rex Wade m 25 51.1 31
Gerwyn Lloyd m 26 51.18 32
Meilir Emrys m 27 52.17 33
Christopher Bamber m 28 52.33 34
Mike Fitzpatrick m 29 53.14 35
Ruth Stiles f 8 53.14 36
Anthony Collins m 30 53.14 37
Peter Blackburn m 31 53.24 38
James Perry m 32 53.32 39
Craig Mitchley m 33 53.45 40
Victoria Owens f 9 53.46 41
Dafydd Evans m 34 54.06 42
Gary Coupe m 35 54.07 43
James Wheeler m 36 54.48 44
Gareth Catherall m 37 54.59 45
Rob Webster m 38 55.03 46
Stephen Jones m 39 55.29 47
Katherine Edwards f 10 55.33 48
Dyfan Phillips m 40 55.53 49
Laura Ashford f 11 55.58 50
Jade Morrisey f 41 56.02 51
Leon Mckenna m 42 56.08 52
Graham Phillips m 43 57.25 53
Jen Chambers f 12 58.04 54
Emma Sargant f 13 58.15 55
David Passe m 44 58.31 56
Gwennan Henstock f 14 58.31 57
Anne Claire Jones f 15 58.44 58
Lisa Foden f 16 59.31 59
Camilla Fairhurt-Graham f 17 59.33 60
Janine Holmes f 18 59.42 61
Gareth jones m 45 59.52 62
Lois Hughes f 19 60.15 63
Steffan Hughes m 46 60.15 64
Hannah Mart f 20 60.43 65
Ffion Howatson f 21 60.43 66
Huw Selby m 47 61.11 67
Jake Longworth m 48 61.13 68
Raye Phillips f 22 61.15 69
Cheryl Corran f 23 61.57 70
Eva Brewer f 24 62.25 71
Phil Brewer m 49 62.25 72
Leighton Camara m 50 62.5 73
Sue Cooke f 25 63.53 74
David Edwards m 51 63.56 75
Debbie Williams f 26 64.33 76
Emma Roberts f 27 66.4 77
Anita Thomas f 28 66.44 78
Emma Richards f 29 66.59 79
Lynn Brighouse f 30 68.32 80
Charolette Egerton f 31 68.32 81
Beth Bowen f 32 69.07 82
Jenna Jones f 33 69.21 83
Josh Mathers m 52 69.21 84
Lynda Mckeoun f 34 69.44 85
Natasha Flynn f 35 73.06 86
Jayne Owen f 36 73.08 87
Matthew Lowe m 53 73.14 88
Carys Jones f 37 77.03 89
Pascale Tanton f 38 77.03 90
Glen Cornhill m 54 77.25 91
Jane Owen f 39 90.32 92
Emrys Jones Disqualified
Josh Latham Disqualified
Peter Large Disqualified
Dorota Speile Disqualified
Emma williams Disqualified
Forename Surname Gender Gender Pos Time Club Position
Rory Tolley m 1 23.22   1
Matthew Davies m 2 25.04   2
Bob Neale m 3 25.58 Denbigh harrier 3
Ruth Wade f 1 28.09   4
Jude Morton f 2 28.53   5
Darcy Cole m 4 29.12   6
Leah Carrol f 3 29.26   7
Victoria Robson f 4 29.26   8
Emily Rice f 5 29.33   9
Warren Breeze m 5 29.44   10
Rhys Evans m 6 31.26   11
Ron Birch m 7 31.52 Denbigh Harrier 12
Susan Boon f 6 32.12   13
Raplh Braund m 8 32.24   14
Ella Morris f 7 32.44   15
Anne Griffiths f 8 32.44   16
Heather Martin f 9 32.54   17
Jen Lloyd f 10 33.35   18
Liz Palmer f 11 34.04   19
Sharon Jones f 12 34.11   20
David Earnshaw m 9 34.33   21
Alan Jones m 10 34.33   22
Claire Foulkes f 13 35.06   23
Katy Williams f 14 35.06   24
Bethan Williams f 15 35.34   25
Maureen Crawley f 16 35.37   26
Judith Stringfellow f 17 35.4   27
Lucy Edwards f 18 35.4   28
Ffion Whitham f 19 35.51   29
Juliet Jones f 20 36.5   30
Shane Davies f 21 36.5   31
Stella Rossington f 22 37.17   32
Sheila Palmer f 23 37.3   33
Sam Higget m 11 37.36   34
Sara Palmer f 24 38.1   35
Rhian Roberts f 25 38.16   36
Emma Hughes f 26 38.31   37
Dawn Birchall f 27 39.31   38
Sara Hadfield f 28 40.08   39
Ian Staniforth m 12 40.08   40
Liz Wilson f 29 41.27   41
Sophie Birchall Disqualified        
Forename Surname Gender Gender Pos Time Club Position Age
Jason Stockin m 1 6.22   1 15
Oliver Tyndall m 2 7.19   2 7
Luke Tyndall m 3 7.25   3 7
Abi Cooke f 1 7.44   4 11
Owen Rice m 4 8.22   5 9
Ella Grundy f 2 8.33   6 9
Jack Mckenna m 5 8.43   7 9
Lauren Boon f 3 8.51   8 10
Leah Lamb f 4 8.56   9 8
Luke Williams m 6 9.08   10 7
Max Grundy m 7 9.18   11 8
Issac Boon m 8 9.5   12 6
James Oakley m 9 9.52   13 6
Niamh Makin f 5 9.57   14 7
Freya Mckenna f 6 9.57   15 6
Oliver Murphy m 10 10.04   16 5
Megan Roberts f 7 10.05   17 8
Poppy littleton f 8 10.15   18 7
Cian Jones m 11 10.2   19 7
Seth Williams m 12 10.34   20 5
Nancy Boon f 9 10.4   21 7
Megan Roberts f 10 10.53   22 7
Sophie littleton f 11 10.54   23 7
Acaciah-luci Birchal f 12 11   24 5
Molly Allport f 13 11.45   25 8
Elliot lewis m 13 11.46   26 4
Lucy Evans f 14 12.05   27 7
Sophia West f 15 12.24   28 6
Edie Maxwell f 16 13.09   29 7
Millie Maxwell f 17 13.32   30 11
Cai Jones m 14 13.44   31 4
Eleanor Grugel f 18 14.22   32 6

Join the Welsh Warrior Event!

This is a family friendly event that we encourage you all to jump, run, get muddy, help each other and have a good time while conquering obstacles.
BOOK YOUR EARLY BIRD SPOT
Click Me
X