Select Page

PORTH EIRIAS 2015 RUNNING RESULTS

Well done to all involved

Race Position

Runners Name

Time

1

Ceri Jones

4:06

2

Dylan Robb

4:08

3

Niamh Evans

4:29

4

Steffan Jones

4:37

5

Jack Mckenna

4:44

6

Eden Jones

4:53

7

Benjamin Lewis Jones

5:01

8

Leah Lamb

5:09

9

Beth Howatson

5:23

10

Llewelyn James

5:24

11

Thomas Hadkinson

5:35

12

Thomas Pearce

5:38

13

Oliver Birch

5:41

14

Alex Street

5:42

15

Seren Roberts

5:54

16

Charlie Porter

5:56

17

Evelyn Anderson

6:04

18

Cais Moriss

6:15

19

Grase Hadkinson

6:16

20

Leo Heshan

6:18

21

Ben Evans

6:20

22

Robert Borland

6:25

23

Oliver Pearce

6:29

24

Sion Jones

6:32

25

Isabelle Roberts

6:34

26

Ted Brown

6:44

27

Freya Mckenna

6:44

28

Daniel Williams

7:16

29

Freddie Jones

7:34

30

Annie Nash

7:45

31

Seren Williams

7:45

32

Eva Rowlands

7:48

33

Bryn Jones

7:59

34

Iris Rowlands

8:10

35

Katlin Davies

8:10

36

Isla Bradley

8:11

37

Isabella Brown

8:30

38

Alfie Evans

8:30

39

Adam Williams

8:31

40

Millie Eason

8:39

41

Alfie Eason

8:41

42

Chloe Bradley

9:00

43

Tryfan Mclean

9:17

44

Ellissia Garner

11:23

45

Layla Squra

15:25

46

Ellen Mclean

15:40

47

Ffion Williams

15:50

48

Jack Jones

16:00

 

Positions

Runners Name

Category

Time

1

Sam Johnson

M

17:47

2

Sam Holt

M

18:19

3

Aled Thomas

M

20:36

4

Huw Jones

M

22:13

5

Joy Hickman

F50

23:23

6

Cheryl Frost

F40

24:27

7

Leon Thomas

M

25:05

8

John Paul Birch

M40

25:20

9

David Jones

M40

25:40

10

Jac Jones

M

25:56

11

Alex Weston

M

26:15

12

Nia Davies

F40

26:56

13

Gabby Jones

F40

27:07

14

Kate Whincup

F

27:09

15

Sue Brown

F40

27:15

16

Gwynedd Roberts

M40

27:44

17

Alexandra Holt

F40

29:07

18

Ceri Robb

F

29:40

19

Liam Bryan

M

29:56

20

Susan Thomas

F50

30:52

21

Robert Blackwell

M

32:46

22

Fiona Jones

F

32:58

23

Nicola Lewis

F40

33:10

24

Josh Stewart

M

33:10

25

Emma Jones Mason

F40

33:16

26

Sioned Jacobsen

F

33:40

27

Buddug Williams

F

33:40

28

Seren Williams

F

33:59

29

Cheryl Stewart

F40

34:07

30

Emma Williams

F

34:29

31

Sarah Williams

F40

34:29

32

Alan Jones

M50

35:12

33

Heled Aslett

F40

36:05

34

Katy Brown

F40

37:15

35

Ed Jones

M40

37:19

36

Tanya Reynolds

F40

37:48

37

Hannah Jones

F

37:48

38

Nadine Orme

F

37:50

39

Natalie Davies

F

38:01

40

Sian Thomas

F50

38:01

41

Cathryn Harris

F

38:09

42

Amy Dennis

F

39:37

43

Tina Roberts

F50

39:40

44

Kerry Kirner

F

39:50

45

Renny Hughes

F

40:03

46

Caroline Roberts

F

40:03

47

Lynne Jones

F

40:04

48

Frances Sydall

F40

40:53

49

Lucy Syddall

F

40:53

 

Positions

Runners Name

Category 

Time

1

Steve Williams

M40

37:51

2

Phil brown

M50

41:37

3

Lee Eason

M

43.24

4

Tom Bowden

M

43.37

5

Carla Green

F40

43:57

6

Jess James

M40

44:11

7

Cai Price

M

44:40

8

Steven White

M

44:49

9

Sean Scannel

M40

45:36

10

Rhys Jones

M

45:42

11

David Jones

M50

45:47

12

Douglas Morgan

M

46:01

13

Dean Rigby

M

46:56

14

Adam Hampson

M

47:01

15

Melfyn Roberts

M40

47:04

16

James Gilmore

 M

47:42

17

Kristina Cordiac

F

47:43

18

Matt Cooper

M

49:06

19

Savini Wijeslagha

F

49:16

20

Aneira Jones

F

49:18

21

George Bishop

M

49:18

22

Tesni Buddug

F

49:32

23

Tony Palfaramon

M50

50:15

24

Paula Hughes

F50

50:21

25

Meilyr Emrys

M

50:30

26

Helen Johnson

F

50:30

27

Will Morecombe

M50

50:33

28

Anne Hughes

F40

50:35

29

Hannah Mart

F

51:32

30

Llyr Morris

M

52:07

31

Lisa Pope

F

52:10

32

Jenny Gibbs

F

52:18

33

Julie Jones

F40

52:59

34

Peter O Brien

M40

53:42

35

Susan Calvert

F50

53:54

36

Rob Stewart

M40

54:16

37

Katherine Gregson

F

54:36

38

Tanya Duffy

F

54:57

39

Colin Barnett

M60

55:05

40

Zara Parry

F

55:16

41

Cheryl Lord Brown

F40

55:22

42

Barry Haines

M50

55:29

43

Josie Davies

F50

56:11

44

Amie Glover

F40

56:12

45

Kath Roberts

F40

56:32

46

Diane Jones

F40

56:35

47

Catherine Evans

F40

56:54

48

Cath Beattie

F50

56:54

49

Mannon Morris

F

57:03

50

Edward Doherty

M

57:40

51

Rob Dennis

M

58:11

52

Jordan Roberts

F

58:11

53

Hayley Lowe

F40

58:27

54

Emma Parry

F

59:02

55

Karla Rogers

F

60:05

56

Gary Ecelston 

M40

60:22

57

Karina Roberts

F40

60:51

58

Jennifer Lloyd

F40

61:53

59

Aine Crook Flanagan

F

62:14

60

Sarah Thomas

F

62:14

61

Delyth Humphries

F

62:45

62

Emily Hough

F

63:32

63

Annwen Jones

F

64:01

64

Orian Lathan

F40

64:09

65

Bethan Wyn Roberts

F40

64:23

66

Cara Plummer 

F

65:34

67

Ruth Cousins

F40

65:34

68

Charlotte Barcroft

F

65:44

69

Eirian Huws

F

65:49

70

Bethan Williams

F

66:12

71

Emma Hughes

F

66:20

72

Haf Wyn Hughes

F50

67:42

73

Rebeca Harris

F

68:44

74

Sioned Owen

F

68:44

75

Catrin Tudur

F

69:12

76

Julie Jones (Llandudno)

F

69:14

77

Nicola Pearce

F

71:59

Join the Welsh Warrior Event!

This is a family friendly event that we encourage you all to jump, run, get muddy, help each other and have a good time while conquering obstacles.
BOOK YOUR EARLY BIRD SPOT
Click Me
X